WARREN STREET

THURSDAYS

WARREN STREET

A league driven by players, not profits.

New season kicks-off April 23rd
New season kicks-off April 23rd
38-minute games
38-minute games
5-a-side league
5-a-side league
FIFA approved, 3G pitch
FIFA approved, 3G pitch
  • OVERVIEW
  • TABLE
  • FIXTURES/RESULTS
  • TOP PLAYERS
  • WARREN STREET (THURSDAYS)

    SEASON ONE KICKS-OFF THURSDAY 23RD APRIL 2020!
    The only 3G pitch in London’s W1!

    A prolific 5-a-side venue, our Warren Street league boasts an immaculate 3G, FIFA approved surface. The pitch is conveniently located in a secluded area less than a minute walk away from Warren Street underground station (Northern and Victoria line) – we couldn’t have hand-picked a better venue.

    FA qualified referees and the best match balls around – football with Pitchside is hassle-free.

    38-minute games. £65 per team, per game!
    £20 registration fee.

    WARREN STREET (THURSDAYS)

    The Warren Street Pitch
    Whitfield Place
    London, W1T 5JX

    Warren Street Station – Northern and Victoria Lines (1-minute walk)

    Great Portland Street/Euston Square Stations – Metropolitan, Circle and Hammersmith & City Lines (5-minute walk)

    Regents Park Station – Bakerloo Line (7-minute walk)

    Buses: 10, 14, 18 24, 27, 29, 30, 39, 73, 88, 134 and 205

  • Warren Street Thursdays (April-June 2020)

    PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
    1ACP FC00000000
    1Team Vacancy 200000000
    1Team Vacancy 300000000
    1Team Vacancy 400000000
    1Team Vacancy 500000000
    1Team Vacancy 600000000
TEAM PAYMENT

£65 per week - to pay for multiple weeks just use the drop down and select the number of weeks you'd like to pay for. All match fees must be paid the Friday before your game.

£65.00
X item(s)